F E LODGE & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06816228CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Toecroft Farm Toecroft Lane, Sprotbrough, Doncaster DN5 7PQ
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.73M
Total Assets
2024: £3.64M
Cash in Bank
2024: £832.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £252.78K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, F E LODGE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.12M, cash in bank of £2.30M and total liabilities of £366.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £832.75K in 2024 to £2.30M in 2025 (176.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F E LODGE & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+80.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+227%
£705.69K in 2023 to £2.30M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F E LODGE & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 629.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F E LODGE & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.01M | 2.31M | 2.49M | 2.73M | 3.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.79M | 3.19M | 3.28M | 3.64M | 4.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 912.64K | 809.95K | 705.69K | 832.75K | 2.30M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 231.79K | 370.29K | 261.28K | 252.78K | 366.18K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F E LODGE & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.13M for 2025. That compares with £2.73M in 2024, a change of 14.70%.
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.12M for 2025. That compares with £3.64M in 2024, a change of 13.26%.
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.30M for 2025. That compares with £832.75K in 2024, a change of 176.74%.
F E LODGE & SON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, F E LODGE & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.7%, cash in bank rose by 227%, total assets rose by 25.8% and total liabilities rose by 40.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.49M to £3.13M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.