F.G. BURNETT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC202175Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 07/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £745.53K
Total Assets
2024: £44.40K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.33M
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, F.G. BURNETT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £42.48K and cash in bank of £1.83M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.33M in 2024 to £1.83M in 2025 (37.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F.G. BURNETT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+67.8%
£1.09M in 2023 to £1.83M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-30.4%
£61.02K in 2023 to £42.48K in 2025
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F.G. BURNETT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,387.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 4,302.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F.G. BURNETT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 708.74K | 745.53K | 1.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 61.02K | 44.40K | 42.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.09M | 1.33M | 1.83M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 29 | 27 | 28 |
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has F.G. BURNETT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.G. BURNETT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did F.G. BURNETT LIMITED report in 2025?
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £745.53K in 2024, a change of 36.02%.
What total assets did F.G. BURNETT LIMITED report in 2025?
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED reported total assets of £42.48K for 2025. That compares with £44.40K in 2024, a change of -4.33%.
What cash in bank did F.G. BURNETT LIMITED report in 2025?
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of 37.70%.
How many people does F.G. BURNETT LIMITED employ?
F.G. BURNETT LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
How have F.G. BURNETT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, F.G. BURNETT LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.1%, cash in bank rose by 67.8%, total assets fell by 30.4% and employee numbers fell by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £708.74K to £1.01M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of F.G. BURNETT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.