Active

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED Financials

Company number
06536951Copy
Copy
Registered office
Burnt House Farm Bleathwood Lane, Ashford Carbonel, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 4LD
Incorporated
17/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.42M2025
5.77%vs 2024

2024: £3.24M

Total Assets

£6.83M2025
10.61%vs 2024

2024: £6.18M

Cash in Bank

£644.83K2025
35.46%vs 2024

2024: £476.04K

Total Liabilities

£2.82M2025
16.02%vs 2024

2024: £2.43M

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.83M, cash in bank of £644.83K and total liabilities of £2.82M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.18M in 2024 to £6.83M in 2025 (10.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.42M2025
5.77%from £3.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.90M2023£3.42M2025
+18%vs 2023

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£347.89K2023£644.83K2025
+85.4%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.48M2023£6.83M2025
+24.6%vs 2023

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.58M2023£2.82M2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023142025
+75%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.4%

£347.89K in 2023 to £644.83K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.84M2.44M2.90M3.24M3.42M
Total Assets£3.58M4.34M5.48M6.18M6.83M
Cash in Bank£308.68K287.50K347.89K476.04K644.83K
Total Liabilities£1.74M1.90M2.58M2.43M2.82M
Employees8881414

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42M for 2025. That compares with £3.24M in 2024, a change of 5.77%.

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED reported total assets of £6.83M for 2025. That compares with £6.18M in 2024, a change of 10.61%.

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £644.83K for 2025. That compares with £476.04K in 2024, a change of 35.46%.

F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, F. H. & J. ALVITI LIMITED's net assets rose by 18%, cash in bank rose by 85.4%, total assets rose by 24.6% and total liabilities rose by 9.4%. Net assets compounded at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.90M to £3.42M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.