Active

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI057587Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O FLANNIGAN EDMONDS BANNON, Linenhall Exchange, 1st Floor, 26 Linenhall Street, Belfast BT2 8BG
Incorporated
15/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£377.07K2024
10.70%vs 2023

2023: £340.63K

Total Assets

£489.76K2024
24.86%vs 2023

2023: £392.24K

Cash in Bank

£283.81K2024
32.51%vs 2023

2023: £214.18K

Total Liabilities

£112.69K2024
118.32%vs 2023

2023: £51.62K

Employees

62024
+2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £377.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £489.76K, cash in bank of £283.81K and total liabilities of £112.69K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £392.24K in 2023 to £489.76K in 2024 (24.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£377.07K2024
10.70%from £340.63K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£317.63K2022£377.07K2024
+18.7%vs 2022

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£225.43K2022£283.81K2024
+25.9%vs 2022

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£366.25K2022£489.76K2024
+33.7%vs 2022

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.61K2022£112.69K2024
+132%vs 2022

+52.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202262024
+50%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+132%

£48.61K in 2022 to £112.69K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.01%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
251.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.95%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£247.99K317.63K340.63K377.07K
Total Assets£303.64K366.25K392.24K489.76K
Cash in Bank£216.26K225.43K214.18K283.81K
Total Liabilities£45.01K48.61K51.62K112.69K
Employees5446

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £377.07K for 2024. That compares with £340.63K in 2023, a change of 10.70%.

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £489.76K for 2024. That compares with £392.24K in 2023, a change of 24.86%.

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £283.81K for 2024. That compares with £214.18K in 2023, a change of 32.51%.

F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, F.M. STEWART & ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.7%, cash in bank rose by 25.9%, total assets rose by 33.7% and total liabilities rose by 132%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £317.63K to £377.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.