F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI041489CopyCopy
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 44 Glen Road, Jerrettspass, Newry, Co Down BT34 1SW
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Demolition (43.11 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.65M
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD reported net assets of £1.72M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.65M in 2022 to £1.72M in 2023 (4.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+25.3%
£1.38M in 2021 to £1.72M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
9 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.38M | 1.65M | 1.72M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 6 |
F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD reported net assets of £1.72M for 2023. That compares with £1.65M in 2022, a change of 4.78%.
F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, F. MCPARLAND & CO LTD's net assets rose by 25.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 12% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.38M to £1.72M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.