F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08394387CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones (47.42/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 35-37 St Mary's Place First Floor Roman Landing, 35-37 St. Marys Place, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3HY
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £186.39K
Total Assets
2024: £766.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £483.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £487.09K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported net assets of £270.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £760.27K, cash in bank of £369.19K and total liabilities of £414.45K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £483.14K in 2024 to £369.19K in 2025 (-23.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+130% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+427%
£51.39K in 2023 to £270.75K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 89.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.75K | -35.78K | 51.39K | 186.39K | 270.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 561.42K | 426.00K | 534.86K | 766.23K | 760.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 372.07K | 194.04K | 301.24K | 483.14K | 369.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 382.37K | 365.75K | 410.71K | 487.09K | 414.45K |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 22 |
F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported net assets of £270.75K for 2025. That compares with £186.39K in 2024, a change of 45.26%.
F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported total assets of £760.27K for 2025. That compares with £766.23K in 2024, a change of -0.78%.
F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported cash in bank of £369.19K for 2025. That compares with £483.14K in 2024, a change of -23.59%.
F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, F ONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD's net assets rose by 427%, cash in bank rose by 22.6%, total assets rose by 42.1% and total liabilities rose by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 130% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.39K to £270.75K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.