F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12106338Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 478 Huddersfield Road, Dewsbury WF13 3EP
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £202.68K
Total Assets
2023: £300.61K
Cash in Bank
2023: £300.61K
Total Liabilities
2023: £97.94K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £256.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.38K, cash in bank of £318.15K and total liabilities of £79.96K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £202.68K in 2023 to £256.31K in 2024 (26.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+79.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+81.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+333%
3 in 2022 to 13 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.52%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.56%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 397.89%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 93.74%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.64K | 62.60K | 202.68K | 256.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22K | 102.55K | 300.61K | 339.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.22K | 98.28K | 300.61K | 318.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.86K | 39.95K | 97.94K | 79.96K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 12 | 13 |
F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD report in 2024?
F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD reported net assets of £256.31K for 2024. That compares with £202.68K in 2023, a change of 26.46%.
What total assets did F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD report in 2024?
F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD reported total assets of £339.38K for 2024. That compares with £300.61K in 2023, a change of 12.90%.
What cash in bank did F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD report in 2024?
F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD reported cash in bank of £318.15K for 2024. That compares with £300.61K in 2023, a change of 5.83%.
How many people does F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD employ?
F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD's net assets rose by 309%, cash in bank rose by 224%, total assets rose by 231% and total liabilities rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 102% a year across the two years to 2024, from £62.60K to £256.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+10).
Which years of F.PLUS SUPPORT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.