F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11301235Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Dewar Close, Segensworth West, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5UB
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.64M
Total Assets
2024: £24.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.08M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £33.68K, cash in bank of £13.47K and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.64M in 2024 to £3.25M in 2025 (23.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+70.4%
£19.76K in 2023 to £33.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9,642.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4,405.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 40.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24M | 1.66M | 2.02M | 2.64M | 3.25M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.11K | 19.32K | 19.76K | 24.33K | 33.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.11K | 12.32K | 12.76K | 12.12K | 13.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.31M | 2.89M | 2.70M | 2.08M | 1.48M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.25M for 2025. That compares with £2.64M in 2024, a change of 23.07%.
What total assets did F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £33.68K for 2025. That compares with £24.33K in 2024, a change of 38.45%.
What cash in bank did F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.47K for 2025. That compares with £12.12K in 2024, a change of 11.11%.
How many people does F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED employ?
F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.1%, cash in bank rose by 5.5%, total assets rose by 70.4% and total liabilities fell by 45.1%. Net assets compounded at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.02M to £3.25M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of F.T.E. GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.