Active

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD Financials

Company number
06324909Copy
Copy
Registered office
134 Duke Street, Southport, Merseyside PR8 5BZ
Incorporated
26/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.73K2025
-14.12%vs 2024

2024: £9.00K

Total Assets

£50.45K2025
-6.94%vs 2024

2024: £54.21K

Cash in Bank

£14.54K2025
209.40%vs 2024

2024: £4.70K

Total Liabilities

£42.72K2025
-5.51%vs 2024

2024: £45.21K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £7.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.45K, cash in bank of £14.54K and total liabilities of £42.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.70K in 2024 to £14.54K in 2025 (209.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.73K2025
-14.12%from £9.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.43K2023£7.73K2025
-37.8%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.44K2023£50.45K2025
+24.8%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.01K2023£42.72K2025
+52.5%vs 2023

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202332025
+50%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+52.5%

£28.01K in 2023 to £42.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37.8%

£12.43K in 2023 to £7.73K in 2025

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£37.00K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-9.84K6.0012.43K9.00K7.73K
Total Assets£8.68K19.99K40.44K54.21K50.45K
Cash in Bank£1.20K1.03K–4.70K14.54K
Total Liabilities£18.52K19.98K28.01K45.21K42.72K
Employees33223

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £7.73K for 2025. That compares with £9.00K in 2024, a change of -14.12%.

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD reported total assets of £50.45K for 2025. That compares with £54.21K in 2024, a change of -6.94%.

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD reported cash in bank of £14.54K for 2025. That compares with £4.70K in 2024, a change of 209.40%.

F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, F1RST ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets fell by 37.8%, total assets rose by 24.8%, total liabilities rose by 52.5% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.43K to £7.73K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.