F3N LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10779528CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Damson Close, Old Langho, Blackburn BB6 8HL
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-19.46K
Total Assets
2024: £63.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.18K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, F3N LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.64K and total liabilities of £90.13K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-19.46K in 2024 to £-27.49K in 2025 (-41.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F3N LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
F3N LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F3N LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -44.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 146.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F3N LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.28K | -39.36K | -27.89K | -19.46K | -27.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 182.84K | 59.66K | 70.21K | 63.72K | 61.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 148.57K | 100.02K | 99.10K | 84.18K | 90.13K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
F3N LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F3N LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
F3N LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.49K for 2025. That compares with £-19.46K in 2024, a change of -41.27%.
F3N LIMITED reported total assets of £61.64K for 2025. That compares with £63.72K in 2024, a change of -3.27%.
F3N LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.13K for 2025. That compares with £84.18K in 2024, a change of 7.07%.
F3N LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, F3N LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.2%, total liabilities fell by 9.1% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.21K to £61.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.