F9 CONSULTING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07945247Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 81-85 High Street, Brentwood, Essex CM14 4RR
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £124.41K
Total Assets
2024: £284.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £159.93K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, F9 CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £49.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £515.47K and total liabilities of £466.14K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £159.93K in 2024 to £466.14K in 2025 (191.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures F9 CONSULTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+311%
£113.55K in 2023 to £466.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-63.1%
£133.84K in 2023 to £49.33K in 2025
F9 CONSULTING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from F9 CONSULTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for F9 CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.34K | 130.73K | 133.84K | 124.41K | 49.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 259.75K | 260.48K | 247.39K | 284.34K | 515.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.42K | 129.75K | 113.55K | 159.93K | 466.14K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
F9 CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has F9 CONSULTING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for F9 CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did F9 CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
F9 CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £49.33K for 2025. That compares with £124.41K in 2024, a change of -60.35%.
What total assets did F9 CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
F9 CONSULTING LTD reported total assets of £515.47K for 2025. That compares with £284.34K in 2024, a change of 81.29%.
What total liabilities did F9 CONSULTING LTD report in 2025?
F9 CONSULTING LTD reported total liabilities of £466.14K for 2025. That compares with £159.93K in 2024, a change of 191.47%.
How many people does F9 CONSULTING LTD employ?
F9 CONSULTING LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have F9 CONSULTING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, F9 CONSULTING LTD's net assets fell by 63.1%, total assets rose by 108%, total liabilities rose by 311% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.84K to £49.33K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of F9 CONSULTING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.