Active

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06653530Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Bourne Road, Crayford, Dartford DA1 4BZ
Incorporated
23/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£147.22K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £84.30K

Total Assets

£254.99K2023
-16.92%vs 2022

2022: £306.91K

Cash in Bank

£78.73K2023
-6.44%vs 2022

2022: £84.14K

Total Liabilities

£4.34K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £145.94K

Employees

462025
-9vs 2023

2023: 55

In 2025, FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £147.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £254.99K, cash in bank of £78.73K and total liabilities of £4.34K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £145.94K in 2023 to £4.34K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£147.22K2025
Increasedfrom £84.30K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.06%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.23%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
53.94%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
30.87%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£43.73K44.50K84.30K147.22K
Total Assets£231.11K306.91K254.99K–
Cash in Bank£48.92K84.14K78.73K–
Total Liabilities£159.58K229.05K145.94K4.34K
Employees43495546

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £147.22K for 2025. That compares with £84.30K in 2023.

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £254.99K for 2023. That compares with £306.91K in 2022, a change of -16.92%.

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.73K for 2023. That compares with £84.14K in 2022, a change of -6.44%.

FAB CLEANING MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 55 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.