FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06552850CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Hobbs New Barn, Grevatts Lane, Climping, West Sussex BN17 5RE
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 84 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.97M
Total Assets
2024: £4.28M
Cash in Bank
2022: £3.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.61M
Employees
2024: 86
In 2025, FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.80M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.92M. Reported headcount was 84 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £3.01M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.4%
£1.85M in 2023 to £1.92M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.9%
£3.19M in 2023 to £2.14M in 2025
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24M | 2.06M | 3.19M | 1.97M | 2.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.67M | 5.81M | 5.68M | 4.28M | 4.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.67M | 3.01M | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.95M | 3.12M | 1.85M | 1.61M | 1.92M |
| Employees | 95 | 104 | 95 | 86 | 84 |
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of 8.52%.
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.80M for 2025. That compares with £4.28M in 2024, a change of 12.24%.
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £3.01M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED reported 84 employees in 2025, compared with 86 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FABCO SANCTUARY LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.9%, total assets fell by 15.5%, total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers fell by 11.6%. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.19M to £2.14M. Reported headcount went from 95 in 2023 to 84 in 2025 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.