FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04510500Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lenten House, 16 Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HG
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £100.00
Total Assets
2021: £20.10K
Total Liabilities
2021: £20.00K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.10K and total liabilities of £20.00K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.50%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.50%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 20.10K | 20.10K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.00K | 20.00K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.
What total assets did FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.10K for 2022. That compares with £20.10K in 2021.
What total liabilities did FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.00K for 2022. That compares with £20.00K in 2021.
How many people does FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
How have FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Which years of FABRIK HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.