FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI673605Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Hallstown Road, Ballinderry Upper, Lisburn BT28 2NE
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £75.10K
Total Assets
2024: £160.97K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.74K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £47.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.89K, cash in bank of £6.04K and total liabilities of £40.49K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £75.10K in 2024 to £47.74K in 2025 (-36.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.2%
£119.89K in 2023 to £47.74K in 2025
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.01%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 164.01K | 119.89K | 75.10K | 47.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 291.85K | 249.01K | 160.97K | 161.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.25K | 4.85K | 3.94K | 6.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.54K | 48.97K | 17.74K | 40.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £47.74K for 2025. That compares with £75.10K in 2024, a change of -36.43%.
What total assets did FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £161.89K for 2025. That compares with £160.97K in 2024, a change of 0.57%.
What cash in bank did FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.04K for 2025. That compares with £3.94K in 2024, a change of 53.12%.
How many people does FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?
FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.2%, cash in bank rose by 24.5%, total assets fell by 35% and total liabilities fell by 17.3%. Net assets contracted at 36.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.89K to £47.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of FABRITE ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.