FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC157549CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 Knockinlaw Road, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire KA3 1SG
- Incorporated
- 20/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £290.11K
Total Assets
2024: £348.03K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £248.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £314.23K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £290.11K in 2024 to £248.49K in 2025 (-14.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.5%
£290.49K in 2023 to £248.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 290.49K | 290.11K | 248.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 324.63K | 348.03K | 314.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 |
FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £248.49K for 2025. That compares with £290.11K in 2024, a change of -14.34%.
FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £314.23K for 2025. That compares with £348.03K in 2024, a change of -9.71%.
FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FABTECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.5%, total assets fell by 3.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £290.49K to £248.49K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.