Active

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
05130924Copy
Copy
Registered office
9a Reeds Farm Estate Roxwell Road, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3ST
Incorporated
18/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£14.99K2024
3.28%vs 2023

2023: £14.52K

Total Assets

£160.72K2024
25.45%vs 2023

2023: £128.12K

Cash in Bank

£68.68K2024
80.21%vs 2023

2023: £38.11K

Total Liabilities

£110.53K2024
43.90%vs 2023

2023: £76.81K

Employees

262024
-1vs 2023

2023: 27

In 2024, FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £14.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.72K, cash in bank of £68.68K and total liabilities of £110.53K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £76.81K in 2023 to £110.53K in 2024 (43.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.99K2024
3.28%from £14.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.36K2022£14.99K2024
+79.4%vs 2022

+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.78K2022£68.68K2024
+286%vs 2022

+96.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£108.84K2022£160.72K2024
+47.7%vs 2022

+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£66.29K2022£110.53K2024
+66.7%vs 2022

+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022262024
+23.8%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+286%

£17.78K in 2022 to £68.68K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.77%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.73%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£24.50K8.36K14.52K14.99K
Total Assets£147.81K108.84K128.12K160.72K
Cash in Bank£48.75K17.78K38.11K68.68K
Total Liabilities£82.46K66.29K76.81K110.53K
Employees16212726

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £14.99K for 2024. That compares with £14.52K in 2023, a change of 3.28%.

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £160.72K for 2024. That compares with £128.12K in 2023, a change of 25.45%.

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.68K for 2024. That compares with £38.11K in 2023, a change of 80.21%.

FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FACES KIDS CLUB BRENTWOOD LIMITED's net assets rose by 79.4%, cash in bank rose by 286%, total assets rose by 47.7% and total liabilities rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.36K to £14.99K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.