Active

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02842261Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
108 Main Road, Newport, Brough, East Yorkshire HU15 2RG
Incorporated
04/08/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£328.40K2025
95.44%vs 2024

2024: £168.03K

Total Assets

£517.50K2025
12.82%vs 2024

2024: £458.67K

Cash in Bank

£283.28K2025
174.30%vs 2024

2024: £103.28K

Total Liabilities

£189.10K2025
-34.94%vs 2024

2024: £290.64K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £328.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £517.50K, cash in bank of £283.28K and total liabilities of £189.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £103.28K in 2024 to £283.28K in 2025 (174.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£328.40K2025
95.44%from £168.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£514.13K2023£328.40K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£729.19K2023£283.28K2025
-61.2%vs 2023

-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.26M2023£517.50K2025
-59%vs 2023

-36% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£748.47K2023£189.10K2025
-74.7%vs 2023

-49.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-74.7%

£748.47K in 2023 to £189.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
149.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£97.86K351.16K514.13K168.03K328.40K
Total Assets£461.41K653.94K1.26M458.67K517.50K
Cash in Bank£168.66K381.99K729.19K103.28K283.28K
Total Liabilities£363.55K302.79K748.47K290.64K189.10K
Employees34454

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £328.40K for 2025. That compares with £168.03K in 2024, a change of 95.44%.

What total assets did FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £517.50K for 2025. That compares with £458.67K in 2024, a change of 12.82%.

What cash in bank did FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £283.28K for 2025. That compares with £103.28K in 2024, a change of 174.30%.

How many people does FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.1%, cash in bank fell by 61.2%, total assets fell by 59% and total liabilities fell by 74.7%. Net assets contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £514.13K to £328.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of FACTORY-FIT (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.