FACTORY PATTERN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06720802Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brailsford House, Knapp Lane, Cheltenham GL50 3QA
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £394.00
Total Assets
2024: £123.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £123.35K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, FACTORY PATTERN LTD reported net assets of £1.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.86K and total liabilities of £121.78K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £123.35K in 2024 to £121.78K in 2025 (-1.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FACTORY PATTERN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-78.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-95.4%
£23.46K in 2023 to £1.08K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FACTORY PATTERN LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FACTORY PATTERN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FACTORY PATTERN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.26K | 27.91K | 23.46K | 394.00 | 1.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.81K | – | 150.94K | 123.75K | 122.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.56K | – | 127.48K | 123.35K | 121.78K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | – | 9 | 8 |
FACTORY PATTERN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FACTORY PATTERN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FACTORY PATTERN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FACTORY PATTERN LTD report in 2025?
FACTORY PATTERN LTD reported net assets of £1.08K for 2025. That compares with £394.00 in 2024, a change of 173.60%.
What total assets did FACTORY PATTERN LTD report in 2025?
FACTORY PATTERN LTD reported total assets of £122.86K for 2025. That compares with £123.75K in 2024, a change of -0.72%.
What total liabilities did FACTORY PATTERN LTD report in 2025?
FACTORY PATTERN LTD reported total liabilities of £121.78K for 2025. That compares with £123.35K in 2024, a change of -1.27%.
How many people does FACTORY PATTERN LTD employ?
FACTORY PATTERN LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have FACTORY PATTERN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FACTORY PATTERN LTD's net assets fell by 95.4%, total assets fell by 18.6% and total liabilities fell by 4.5%. Net assets contracted at 78.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.46K to £1.08K. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.
Which years of FACTORY PATTERN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.