Active

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10440731Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Railton Road, Wolseley Business Park, Kempston, Bedfordshire MK42 7PW
Incorporated
21/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
19.53%vs 2024

2024: £942.80K

Total Assets

£3.96M2025
21.29%vs 2024

2024: £3.27M

Cash in Bank

£555.74K2025
323.31%vs 2024

2024: £131.29K

Total Liabilities

£1.96M2025
38.54%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Employees

302025
-3vs 2024

2024: 33

In 2025, FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.96M, cash in bank of £555.74K and total liabilities of £1.96M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.27M in 2024 to £3.96M in 2025 (21.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
19.53%from £942.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.76M2023£1.13M2025
-35.9%vs 2023

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£559.93K2023£555.74K2025
-0.7%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.98M2023£3.96M2025
-20.4%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.29M2023£1.96M2025
-14.5%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382023302025
-21.1%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35.9%

£1.76M in 2023 to £1.13M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.50%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
28.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.31M3.49M1.76M942.80K1.13M
Total Assets£3.99M5.67M4.98M3.27M3.96M
Cash in Bank£1.95M3.00M559.93K131.29K555.74K
Total Liabilities£1.68M2.18M2.29M1.42M1.96M
Employees2938383330

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £942.80K in 2024, a change of 19.53%.

What total assets did FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.96M for 2025. That compares with £3.27M in 2024, a change of 21.29%.

What cash in bank did FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £555.74K for 2025. That compares with £131.29K in 2024, a change of 323.31%.

How many people does FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.

How have FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.9%, cash in bank fell by 0.7%, total assets fell by 20.4% and total liabilities fell by 14.5%. Net assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.76M to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of FACTOTUM ENG SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.