Active

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD Financials

Company number
14060101Copy
Copy
Registered office
68 Woodfield Avenue,, Lincoln LN6 0LP
Incorporated
21/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£708.002026
-39.59%vs 2025

2025: £1.17K

Total Assets

£5.10K2026
26.92%vs 2025

2025: £4.02K

Total Liabilities

£4.39K2026
54.32%vs 2025

2025: £2.84K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD reported net assets of £708.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.10K and total liabilities of £4.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £2.84K in 2025 to £4.39K in 2026 (54.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£708.002026
-39.59%from £1.17K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£238.002024£708.002026
+197%vs 2024

+72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.49K2024£5.10K2026
+46.3%vs 2024

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.25K2024£4.39K2026
+35.2%vs 2024

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202432026
-25%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+197%

£238.00 in 2024 to £708.00 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.89%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
86.11%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£132.00238.001.17K708.00
Total Assets£2.41K3.49K4.02K5.10K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.28K3.25K2.84K4.39K
Employees4433

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD reported net assets of £708.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.17K in 2025, a change of -39.59%.

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD reported total assets of £5.10K for 2026. That compares with £4.02K in 2025, a change of 26.92%.

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD reported total liabilities of £4.39K for 2026. That compares with £2.84K in 2025, a change of 54.32%.

FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FADE BARBER LINCOLN LTD's net assets rose by 197%, total assets rose by 46.3%, total liabilities rose by 35.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 72.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £238.00 to £708.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.