FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03457837CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit R1/B 1-9 Barton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK2 3HU
- Incorporated
- 30/10/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-285.73K
Total Assets
2022: £83.53K
Cash in Bank
2022: £53.89K
Total Liabilities
2022: £369.26K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD reported net assets of £-269.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.10K, cash in bank of £40.00K and total liabilities of £326.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £369.26K in 2022 to £326.03K in 2023 (-11.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-49.2%
£78.72K in 2021 to £40.00K in 2023
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -481.16%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 581.16%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.27%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 71.31%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -281.70K | -285.73K | -269.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.46K | 83.53K | 56.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 78.72K | 53.89K | 40.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 384.16K | 369.26K | 326.03K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD reported net assets of £-269.93K for 2023. That compares with £-285.73K in 2022, a change of 5.53%.
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD reported total assets of £56.10K for 2023. That compares with £83.53K in 2022, a change of -32.83%.
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD reported cash in bank of £40.00K for 2023. That compares with £53.89K in 2022, a change of -25.77%.
FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, FAGOR AUTOMATION UK LTD's cash in bank fell by 49.2%, total assets fell by 45.2%, total liabilities fell by 15.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 28.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £78.72K to £40.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.