Active

FAIM (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03931240Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sbc House, Restmoor Way, Carshalton SM6 7AH
Incorporated
22/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£129.51K2026
12.70%vs 2025

2025: £114.92K

Total Assets

£126.002026
-98.59%vs 2025

2025: £8.93K

Total Liabilities

£-129.39K2026
-22.07%vs 2025

2025: £-105.99K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FAIM (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £129.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.00 and total liabilities of £-129.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £-105.99K in 2025 to £-129.39K in 2026 (-22.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.51K2026
12.70%from £114.92K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FAIM (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£112.13K2024£129.51K2026
+15.5%vs 2024

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£104.002024£126.002026
+21.2%vs 2024

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-112.03K2024£-129.39K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+21.2%

£104.00 in 2024 to £126.00 in 2026

FAIM (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAIM (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
102,784.92%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-102,688.10%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAIM (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£102.13K110.26K112.13K114.92K129.51K
Total Assets£3.78K350.00104.008.93K126.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-98.35K-109.91K-112.03K-105.99K-129.39K
Employees33333

FAIM (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAIM (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIM (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FAIM (UK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAIM (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £129.51K for 2026. That compares with £114.92K in 2025, a change of 12.70%.

What total assets did FAIM (UK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAIM (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £126.00 for 2026. That compares with £8.93K in 2025, a change of -98.59%.

What total liabilities did FAIM (UK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAIM (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-129.39K for 2026. That compares with £-105.99K in 2025, a change of -22.07%.

How many people does FAIM (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

FAIM (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have FAIM (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FAIM (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.5%, total assets rose by 21.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £112.13K to £129.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of FAIM (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.