FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04970885CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-6.46K
Total Assets
2024: £28.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-15.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.03K and total liabilities of £34.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £28.21K in 2024 to £19.03K in 2025 (-32.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1.2%
£34.19K in 2023 to £34.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-806%
£2.21K in 2023 to £-15.58K in 2025
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -81.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 181.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.45K | 10.43K | 2.21K | -6.46K | -15.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.49K | 45.97K | 36.40K | 28.21K | 19.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.05K | 35.54K | 34.19K | 34.67K | 34.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-15.58K for 2025. That compares with £-6.46K in 2024, a change of -141.29%.
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD reported total assets of £19.03K for 2025. That compares with £28.21K in 2024, a change of -32.55%.
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD reported total liabilities of £34.60K for 2025. That compares with £34.67K in 2024, a change of -0.18%.
FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FAIR & SQUARE ENTERPRISES LTD's net assets fell by 806%, total assets fell by 47.7%, total liabilities rose by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 27.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.40K to £19.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.