FAIR.XYZ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13932039CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.34M
Total Assets
2024: £8.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.28M
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, FAIR.XYZ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.32K and cash in bank of £1.81M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £3.28M in 2024 to £1.81M in 2025 (-44.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAIR.XYZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.8%
£2.28M in 2023 to £2.37M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-83.7%
£14.20K in 2023 to £2.32K in 2025
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIR.XYZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101,956.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 78,195.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIR.XYZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.28M | 3.34M | 2.37M |
| Total Assets£ | 14.20K | 8.39K | 2.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.23M | 3.28M | 1.81M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 14 | 11 |
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIR.XYZ LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M for 2025. That compares with £3.34M in 2024, a change of -29.07%.
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED reported total assets of £2.32K for 2025. That compares with £8.39K in 2024, a change of -72.33%.
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.81M for 2025. That compares with £3.28M in 2024, a change of -44.58%.
FAIR.XYZ LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FAIR.XYZ LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 18.8%, total assets fell by 83.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.28M to £2.37M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.