FAIRDRIVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02721655CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wensleydale Cottage, West Burton, Leyburn DL8 4JY
- Incorporated
- 09/06/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-151.77K
Total Assets
2024: £90.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAIRDRIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -168.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIRDRIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -151.77K | -151.77K | -151.77K | -151.77K | -151.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 89.19K | 90.29K | 90.29K | 90.29K | 90.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRDRIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K for 2025. That compares with £-151.77K in 2024.
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £90.29K for 2025. That compares with £90.29K in 2024.
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged. FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K in 2023 against £-151.77K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.