Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02721655Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wensleydale Cottage, West Burton, Leyburn DL8 4JY
Incorporated
09/06/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-151.77K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-151.77K

Total Assets

£90.29K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £90.29K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-151.77K2025
No changefrom £-151.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FAIRDRIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-151.77K2023£-151.77K2025
No changevs 2023

Total Assets

£90.29K2023£90.29K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-168.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAIRDRIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-151.77K-151.77K-151.77K-151.77K-151.77K
Total Assets£89.19K90.29K90.29K90.29K90.29K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees3333–

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRDRIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K for 2025. That compares with £-151.77K in 2024.

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £90.29K for 2025. That compares with £90.29K in 2024.

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRDRIVE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged. FAIRDRIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £-151.77K in 2023 against £-151.77K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.