Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10560712Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 New Road, Leighton Buzzard LU7 2LX
Incorporated
12/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£5.90K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£15.34K2021
First reported year

In 2021, FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £15.34K. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.90K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£5.90K
Total Assets£–
Cash in Bank£15.34K
Total Liabilities£–
Employees–

FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED for 2021, across 2 reported indicators.

What net assets did FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.90K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.34K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2021.

Which years of FAIRFIELD BUSINESS ANALYSIS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.