Active

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD Financials

Company number
14385316Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hoppins Farm, Southerton, Ottery St. Mary, Devon EX11 1SD
Incorporated
29/09/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£995.53K2025
53.57%vs 2024

2024: £648.26K

Cash in Bank

£110.62K2025
-33.91%vs 2024

2024: £167.37K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, FAIRFIELD PARK LTD reported net assets of £995.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £110.62K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £648.26K in 2024 to £995.53K in 2025 (53.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£995.53K2025
53.57%from £648.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FAIRFIELD PARK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£297.33K2023£995.53K2025
+235%vs 2023

+83% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.13K2023£110.62K2025
+15.1%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202362025
-33.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+235%

£297.33K in 2023 to £995.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAIRFIELD PARK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£297.33K648.26K995.53K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£96.13K167.37K110.62K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees986

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAIRFIELD PARK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRFIELD PARK LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FAIRFIELD PARK LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD reported net assets of £995.53K for 2025. That compares with £648.26K in 2024, a change of 53.57%.

What cash in bank did FAIRFIELD PARK LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD reported cash in bank of £110.62K for 2025. That compares with £167.37K in 2024, a change of -33.91%.

How many people does FAIRFIELD PARK LTD employ?

toggle

FAIRFIELD PARK LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have FAIRFIELD PARK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRFIELD PARK LTD's net assets rose by 235%, cash in bank rose by 15.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 83% a year across the two years to 2025, from £297.33K to £995.53K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of FAIRFIELD PARK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.