FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08611322Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Fairfield, St. Merryn, Padstow, Cornwall PL28 8FQ
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.65K
Total Assets
2024: £31.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £473.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD reported net assets of £31.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.84K and total liabilities of £730.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £31.13K in 2024 to £31.84K in 2025 (2.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+73.8%
£420.00 in 2023 to £730.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.71%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.04K | 24.28K | 27.24K | 30.65K | 31.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.34K | 24.58K | 27.66K | 31.13K | 31.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.00 | 300.00 | 420.00 | 473.00 | 730.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD report in 2025?
FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD reported net assets of £31.11K for 2025. That compares with £30.65K in 2024, a change of 1.49%.
What total assets did FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD report in 2025?
FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD reported total assets of £31.84K for 2025. That compares with £31.13K in 2024, a change of 2.30%.
What total liabilities did FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD report in 2025?
FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD reported total liabilities of £730.00 for 2025. That compares with £473.00 in 2024, a change of 54.33%.
How many people does FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD employ?
FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD's net assets rose by 14.2%, total assets rose by 15.1%, total liabilities rose by 73.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.24K to £31.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FAIRFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.