FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10747581CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Natwest Chambers, 143-146 High Street, Cradley Heath, West Midlands B64 5HJ
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.12K
Total Assets
2023: £34.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £24.94K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.67K and total liabilities of £31.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £34.06K in 2023 to £46.67K in 2024 (37.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.03%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.97%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.86K | 9.65K | 9.12K | 14.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.24K | 38.15K | 34.06K | 46.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.38K | 28.51K | 24.94K | 31.72K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.95K for 2024. That compares with £9.12K in 2023, a change of 63.93%.
FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £46.67K for 2024. That compares with £34.06K in 2023, a change of 37.03%.
FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.72K for 2024. That compares with £24.94K in 2023, a change of 27.20%.
FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FAIRGROUND ATTRACTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.9%, total assets rose by 22.3%, total liabilities rose by 11.3% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.65K to £14.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.