Active

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04738815Copy
Copy
Registered office
123 Stoddens Road, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset TA8 2DD
Incorporated
17/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£116.94K2025
33.56%vs 2024

2024: £87.56K

Total Assets

£182.41K2025
16.44%vs 2024

2024: £156.65K

Total Liabilities

£65.48K2025
-5.24%vs 2024

2024: £69.10K

Employees

92025
-3vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED reported net assets of £116.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £182.41K and total liabilities of £65.48K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £87.56K in 2024 to £116.94K in 2025 (33.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£116.94K2025
33.56%from £87.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.10K2023£116.94K2025
+47.8%vs 2023

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£103.08K2023£182.41K2025
+77%vs 2023

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.97K2023£65.48K2025
+173%vs 2023

+65.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202392025
-30.8%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+173%

£23.97K in 2023 to £65.48K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-30.8%

13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.81K111.19K79.10K87.56K116.94K
Total Assets£170.13K156.94K103.08K156.65K182.41K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£54.32K45.75K23.97K69.10K65.48K
Employees111213129

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED reported net assets of £116.94K for 2025. That compares with £87.56K in 2024, a change of 33.56%.

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED reported total assets of £182.41K for 2025. That compares with £156.65K in 2024, a change of 16.44%.

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.48K for 2025. That compares with £69.10K in 2024, a change of -5.24%.

FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRVIEW MINIBUSES LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.8%, total assets rose by 77%, total liabilities rose by 173% and employee numbers fell by 30.8%. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.10K to £116.94K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.