FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05639157Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 The Fairways, Torksey, Lincoln LN1 2BJ
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-25.92K
Total Assets
2024: £8.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.11K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.31K, cash in bank of £30.34K and total liabilities of £68.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £41.11K in 2024 to £30.34K in 2025 (-26.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-27.5%
£41.82K in 2023 to £30.34K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -365.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 152.38%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 415.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.61K | -23.61K | -25.02K | -25.92K | -26.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.06K | 10.03K | 9.02K | 8.12K | 7.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 38.34K | 41.82K | 41.11K | 30.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.67K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.74K for 2025. That compares with £-25.92K in 2024, a change of -3.13%.
What total assets did FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £7.31K for 2025. That compares with £8.12K in 2024, a change of -10.00%.
What cash in bank did FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.34K for 2025. That compares with £41.11K in 2024, a change of -26.20%.
How many people does FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED employ?
FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 27.5%, total assets fell by 19% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.82K to £30.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FAIRWAYS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TORKSEY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.