FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11134849CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House, 256 - 260 Old Street, London EC1V 9DD
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £32.88K
Total Assets
2025: £35.85K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.97K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD reported net assets of £37.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.09K and total liabilities of £2.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £32.88K in 2025 to £37.36K in 2026 (13.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.9%
£2.59K in 2024 to £2.72K in 2026
Every measure that changed in FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.21%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.79%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.66K | 48.84K | 37.06K | 32.88K | 37.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.49K | 50.99K | 39.66K | 35.85K | 40.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.83K | 2.15K | 2.59K | 2.97K | 2.72K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD reported net assets of £37.36K for 2026. That compares with £32.88K in 2025, a change of 13.63%.
FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD reported total assets of £40.09K for 2026. That compares with £35.85K in 2025, a change of 11.82%.
FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD reported total liabilities of £2.72K for 2026. That compares with £2.97K in 2025, a change of -8.23%.
FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, FAITH IN PUBLIC LTD's net assets rose by 0.8%, total assets rose by 1.1%, total liabilities rose by 4.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.06K to £37.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.