Active

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED Financials

Company number
10037306Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2, 58 High Street, Pinner HA5 5PZ
Incorporated
02/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.08K2025
4.36%vs 2024

2024: £24.03K

Total Assets

£286.65K2025
105.20%vs 2024

2024: £139.69K

Cash in Bank

£243.17K2025
99.74%vs 2024

2024: £121.75K

Total Liabilities

£261.57K2025
126.15%vs 2024

2024: £115.67K

Employees

82025
+2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £286.65K, cash in bank of £243.17K and total liabilities of £261.57K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £139.69K in 2024 to £286.65K in 2025 (105.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.08K2025
4.36%from £24.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.88K2023£25.08K2025
+182%vs 2023

+68% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.87K2023£243.17K2025
+208%vs 2023

+75.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£217.15K2023£286.65K2025
+32%vs 2023

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£208.27K2023£261.57K2025
+25.6%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+208%

£78.87K in 2023 to £243.17K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.25%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
92.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
84.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-17.15K18.20K8.88K24.03K25.08K
Total Assets£157.05K1.08M217.15K139.69K286.65K
Cash in Bank£50.79K386.06K78.87K121.75K243.17K
Total Liabilities£174.20K1.06M208.27K115.67K261.57K
Employees109868

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.08K for 2025. That compares with £24.03K in 2024, a change of 4.36%.

What total assets did FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED reported total assets of £286.65K for 2025. That compares with £139.69K in 2024, a change of 105.20%.

What cash in bank did FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £243.17K for 2025. That compares with £121.75K in 2024, a change of 99.74%.

How many people does FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED employ?

toggle

FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED's net assets rose by 182%, cash in bank rose by 208%, total assets rose by 32% and total liabilities rose by 25.6%. Net assets compounded at 68% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.88K to £25.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of FAITHFUL FRIEND. TRUSTY SCOUT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.