Active

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05980796Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Portland Business Centre, Manor House Lane, Datchet SL3 9EG
Incorporated
27/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£60.62K2025
41.20%vs 2024

2024: £42.93K

Total Assets

£163.10K2025
40.15%vs 2024

2024: £116.38K

Cash in Bank

£80.82K2025
614.70%vs 2024

2024: £11.31K

Total Liabilities

£102.49K2025
39.53%vs 2024

2024: £73.45K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED reported net assets of £60.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.10K, cash in bank of £80.82K and total liabilities of £102.49K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £11.31K in 2024 to £80.82K in 2025 (614.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.62K2025
41.20%from £42.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
78.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.02K44.68K42.93K60.62K
Total Assets£136.64K117.84K116.38K163.10K
Cash in Bank£20.73K22.84K11.31K80.82K
Total Liabilities£120.39K73.15K73.45K102.49K
Employees6667

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED reported net assets of £60.62K for 2025. That compares with £42.93K in 2024, a change of 41.20%.

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED reported total assets of £163.10K for 2025. That compares with £116.38K in 2024, a change of 40.15%.

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £80.82K for 2025. That compares with £11.31K in 2024, a change of 614.70%.

FAKE LANDSCAPES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.