Active

FALAFALE LTD Financials

Company number
08572260Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 26b Britannia Pavilion, Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AD
Incorporated
17/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
70 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-252.22K2026
-362.91%vs 2025

2025: £95.93K

Total Assets

£2.10M2026
13.00%vs 2025

2025: £1.85M

Cash in Bank

£371.83K2026
38.12%vs 2025

2025: £269.20K

Total Liabilities

£1.69M2026
49.28%vs 2025

2025: £1.13M

Employees

702026
0vs 2025

2025: 70

In 2026, FALAFALE LTD reported net assets of £-252.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.10M, cash in bank of £371.83K and total liabilities of £1.69M. Reported headcount was 70 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £1.13M in 2025 to £1.69M in 2026 (49.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-252.22K2026
-362.91%from £95.93K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FALAFALE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.51K2024£-252.22K2026
-364%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£120.56K2024£371.83K2026
+208%vs 2024

+75.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.90M2024£2.10M2026
+10.4%vs 2024

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2024£1.69M2026
+60.8%vs 2024

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

712024702026
-1.4%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+208%

£120.56K in 2024 to £371.83K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-364%

£95.51K in 2024 to £-252.22K in 2026

FALAFALE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FALAFALE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-12.03%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
80.82%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
21.95%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.74%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FALAFALE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£426.57K72.85K95.51K95.93K-252.22K
Total Assets£1.46M2.76M1.90M1.85M2.10M
Cash in Bank£600.96K156.86K120.56K269.20K371.83K
Total Liabilities£755.50K1.80M1.05M1.13M1.69M
Employees4141717070

FALAFALE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FALAFALE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FALAFALE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FALAFALE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FALAFALE LTD reported net assets of £-252.22K for 2026. That compares with £95.93K in 2025, a change of -362.91%.

What total assets did FALAFALE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FALAFALE LTD reported total assets of £2.10M for 2026. That compares with £1.85M in 2025, a change of 13.00%.

What cash in bank did FALAFALE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FALAFALE LTD reported cash in bank of £371.83K for 2026. That compares with £269.20K in 2025, a change of 38.12%.

How many people does FALAFALE LTD employ?

toggle

FALAFALE LTD reported 70 employees in 2026, compared with 70 in 2025.

How have FALAFALE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FALAFALE LTD's net assets fell by 364%, cash in bank rose by 208%, total assets rose by 10.4% and total liabilities rose by 60.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 75.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £120.56K to £371.83K. Reported headcount went from 71 in 2024 to 70 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of FALAFALE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.