FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC248942CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cowan & Partners, 60 Constitution Street, Edinburgh, Lothian EH6 6RR
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.54K
Total Assets
2024: £155.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £221.10K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. reported net assets of £-147.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.43K and total liabilities of £257.73K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-65.54K in 2024 to £-147.29K in 2025 (-124.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+71.5%
£150.30K in 2023 to £257.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5774%
£2.60K in 2023 to £-147.29K in 2025
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -133.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 233.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.63K | 76.80K | 2.60K | -65.54K | -147.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 121.74K | 180.14K | 152.90K | 155.56K | 110.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.60K | 54.99K | 150.30K | 221.10K | 257.73K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. reported net assets of £-147.29K for 2025. That compares with £-65.54K in 2024, a change of -124.74%.
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. reported total assets of £110.43K for 2025. That compares with £155.56K in 2024, a change of -29.01%.
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. reported total liabilities of £257.73K for 2025. That compares with £221.10K in 2024, a change of 16.57%.
FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD. reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FALKLAND PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD.'s net assets fell by 5774%, total assets fell by 27.8%, total liabilities rose by 71.5% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.90K to £110.43K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.