Active

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC340696Copy
Copy
Registered office
91 High Street, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 3ET
Incorporated
02/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.85K2024
-60.18%vs 2023

2023: £9.67K

Total Assets

£94.01K2024
-7.39%vs 2023

2023: £101.51K

Total Liabilities

£90.16K2024
-1.83%vs 2023

2023: £91.84K

Employees

132024
-2vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.01K and total liabilities of £90.16K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £101.51K in 2023 to £94.01K in 2024 (-7.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.85K2024
-60.18%from £9.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.63K2022£3.85K2024
-87.4%vs 2022

-64.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£138.85K2022£94.01K2024
-32.3%vs 2022

-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£108.22K2022£90.16K2024
-16.7%vs 2022

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172022132024
-23.5%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-87.4%

£30.63K in 2022 to £3.85K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£45.99K30.63K9.67K3.85K
Total Assets£167.39K138.85K101.51K94.01K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£121.41K108.22K91.84K90.16K
Employees14171513

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.85K for 2024. That compares with £9.67K in 2023, a change of -60.18%.

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £94.01K for 2024. That compares with £101.51K in 2023, a change of -7.39%.

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.16K for 2024. That compares with £91.84K in 2023, a change of -1.83%.

FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FALKO (KONDITORMEISTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.4%, total assets fell by 32.3%, total liabilities fell by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 23.5%. Net assets contracted at 64.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £30.63K to £3.85K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.