FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11870248CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 55 The Grove Baildon, Shipley BD17 5ND
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £4.92K in 2023 to £2.79K in 2024 (-43.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.8%
£3.87K in 2022 to £2.79K in 2024
Every measure that changed in FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.27K | 3.87K | 4.92K | 2.79K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.79K for 2024. That compares with £4.92K in 2023, a change of -43.22%.
FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FANFINDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.87K to £2.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.