Active

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
13347199Copy
Copy
Registered office
St. Jude’S Church, Dulwich Road, London SE24 0PB
Incorporated
20/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.37K2025
-371.03%vs 2024

2024: £-290.00

Cash in Bank

£4.08K2025
2.45K%vs 2024

2024: £160.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.37K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.08K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £160.00 in 2024 to £4.08K in 2025 (2.45K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.37K2025
-371.03%from £-290.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-110.002023£-1.37K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£340.002023£4.08K2025
+1101%vs 2023

+247% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1101%

£340.00 in 2023 to £4.08K in 2025

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00-110.00-290.00-1.37K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00340.00160.004.08K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.37K for 2025. That compares with £-290.00 in 2024, a change of -371.03%.

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.08K for 2025. That compares with £160.00 in 2024, a change of 2.45K%.

FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FARM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1101% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 247% a year across the two years to 2025, from £340.00 to £4.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.