Active

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07762329Copy
Copy
Registered office
102-104 Barkerhouse Road, Nelson, Lancashire BB9 9EU
Incorporated
05/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£491.46K2025
7.40%vs 2024

2024: £457.60K

Total Assets

£2.40M2025
1.77%vs 2024

2024: £2.36M

Cash in Bank

£291.15K2025
-5.69%vs 2024

2024: £308.72K

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2025
-0.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Employees

182025
0vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £491.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40M, cash in bank of £291.15K and total liabilities of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.36M in 2024 to £2.40M in 2025 (1.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£491.46K2025
7.40%from £457.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£451.18K2023£491.46K2025
+8.9%vs 2023

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£228.73K2023£291.15K2025
+27.3%vs 2023

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.60M2023£2.40M2025
+50.7%vs 2023

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£903.52K2023£1.65M2025
+82.9%vs 2023

+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023182025
+12.5%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+82.9%

£903.52K in 2023 to £1.65M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£145.92K385.48K451.18K457.60K491.46K
Total Assets£1.61M1.74M1.60M2.36M2.40M
Cash in Bank£214.33K284.97K228.73K308.72K291.15K
Total Liabilities£1.21M1.11M903.52K1.66M1.65M
Employees1414161818

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £491.46K for 2025. That compares with £457.60K in 2024, a change of 7.40%.

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.40M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 1.77%.

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £291.15K for 2025. That compares with £308.72K in 2024, a change of -5.69%.

FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FARMACEUTICS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.9%, cash in bank rose by 27.3%, total assets rose by 50.7% and total liabilities rose by 82.9%. Net assets compounded at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £451.18K to £491.46K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.