Active

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01143172Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Rycote Lane Farm, Milton Common, Oxon OX9 2NZ
Incorporated
02/11/1973

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
301 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£7.49M2026
6.44%vs 2025

2025: £7.03M

Total Assets

£31.02M2026
1.07%vs 2025

2025: £30.69M

Cash in Bank

£58.88K2026
-78.51%vs 2025

2025: £273.94K

Total Liabilities

£10.42M2026
-1.23%vs 2025

2025: £10.55M

Employees

3012026
-25vs 2025

2025: 326

In 2026, FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £31.02M, cash in bank of £58.88K and total liabilities of £10.42M. Reported headcount was 301 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £7.03M in 2025 to £7.49M in 2026 (6.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.49M2026
6.44%from £7.03M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.65M2024£7.49M2026
+12.5%vs 2024

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£113.97K2024£58.88K2026
-48.3%vs 2024

-28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.34M2024£31.02M2026
+2.3%vs 2024

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.55M2024£10.42M2026
-1.2%vs 2024

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32720243012026
-8%vs 2024-26

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.5%

£6.65M in 2024 to £7.49M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-48.3%

£113.97K in 2024 to £58.88K in 2026

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.13%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.60%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.56%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.19%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£6.34M6.65M7.03M7.49M
Total Assets£31.10M30.34M30.69M31.02M
Cash in Bank£146.68K113.97K273.94K58.88K
Total Liabilities£11.66M10.55M10.55M10.42M
Employees294327326301

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.49M for 2026. That compares with £7.03M in 2025, a change of 6.44%.

What total assets did FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £31.02M for 2026. That compares with £30.69M in 2025, a change of 1.07%.

What cash in bank did FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.88K for 2026. That compares with £273.94K in 2025, a change of -78.51%.

How many people does FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 301 employees in 2026, compared with 326 in 2025.

How have FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, cash in bank fell by 48.3%, total assets rose by 2.3% and total liabilities fell by 1.2%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.65M to £7.49M. Reported headcount went from 327 in 2024 to 301 in 2026 (-26).

Which years of FAROL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.