FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08811944Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 36 Dene Road, Northwood, Middlesex HA6 2DA
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £147.77K
Total Assets
2024: £317.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £169.81K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £184.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.61K and total liabilities of £138.53K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £147.77K in 2024 to £184.08K in 2025 (24.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.8%
£175.00K in 2023 to £138.53K in 2025
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.49K | 150.30K | 217.08K | 147.77K | 184.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 301.53K | 315.20K | 392.08K | 317.58K | 322.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 202.04K | 164.90K | 175.00K | 169.81K | 138.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £184.08K for 2025. That compares with £147.77K in 2024, a change of 24.57%.
What total assets did FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £322.61K for 2025. That compares with £317.58K in 2024, a change of 1.58%.
What total liabilities did FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £138.53K for 2025. That compares with £169.81K in 2024, a change of -18.42%.
How many people does FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED employ?
FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.2%, total assets fell by 17.7%, total liabilities fell by 20.8% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £217.08K to £184.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of FARR & FARR ESTATE AGENTS (BROCKWORTH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.