Active

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05214032Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit F15, Acton Business Center, School Road Acton, London NW10 6TD
Incorporated
25/08/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.89K2025
43.46%vs 2024

2024: £6.20K

Cash in Bank

£2.21K2025
-14.90%vs 2024

2024: £2.60K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FARRAN CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.89K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.21K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £6.20K in 2024 to £8.89K in 2025 (43.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.89K2025
43.46%from £6.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FARRAN CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£4.25K4.05K6.20K8.89K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£27.81K842.002.60K2.21K
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees4444

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FARRAN CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARRAN CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FARRAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.89K for 2025. That compares with £6.20K in 2024, a change of 43.46%.

What cash in bank did FARRAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.21K for 2025. That compares with £2.60K in 2024, a change of -14.90%.

What total liabilities did FARRAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FARRAN CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

FARRAN CAFE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of FARRAN CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.