Active

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09826952Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Business Centre, 21 Hill Street, Haverfordwest SA61 1QQ
Incorporated
15/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.19K2023
3.85K%vs 2022

2022: £30.00

Cash in Bank

£5.58K2023
35.29%vs 2022

2022: £4.12K

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.58K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £4.12K in 2022 to £5.58K in 2023 (35.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.19K2023
3.85K%from £30.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.002021£1.19K2023
+7807%vs 2021

+789% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£456.002021£5.58K2023
+1123%vs 2021

+250% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7807%

£15.00 in 2021 to £1.19K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£15.0030.001.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£456.004.12K5.58K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees554

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19K for 2023. That compares with £30.00 in 2022, a change of 3.85K%.

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.58K for 2023. That compares with £4.12K in 2022, a change of 35.29%.

FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FARROW CONTRACTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 7807%, cash in bank rose by 1123% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 789% a year across the two years to 2023, from £15.00 to £1.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.