FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI044082Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Grays Hill, Bangor, Co. Down BT20 3BB
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Employees rose from 5 in 2024 to 8 in 2025 (+3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.00 | – | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total assets did FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 60%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 60% from 5 to 8.
Which years of FARWIN PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.