Active

FASHION LINK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03026795Copy
Copy
Registered office
259 High Street, Hounslow, Middlesex TW3 1EA
Incorporated
27/02/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.25M2023
-4.95%vs 2022

2022: £1.32M

Cash in Bank

£868.93K2023
-7.10%vs 2022

2022: £935.30K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, FASHION LINK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £868.93K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £935.30K in 2022 to £868.93K in 2023 (-7.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.25M2023
-4.95%from £1.32M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FASHION LINK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.26M2021£1.25M2023
-1.2%vs 2021

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.13M2021£868.93K2023
-23.2%vs 2021

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202162023
-25%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

8 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FASHION LINK LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FASHION LINK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.26M1.32M1.25M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.13M935.30K868.93K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees866

FASHION LINK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FASHION LINK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FASHION LINK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M for 2023. That compares with £1.32M in 2022, a change of -4.95%.

FASHION LINK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £868.93K for 2023. That compares with £935.30K in 2022, a change of -7.10%.

FASHION LINK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FASHION LINK LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.2%, cash in bank fell by 23.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.26M to £1.25M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.