FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03953974CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 Roundhouse Court Barnes Wallis Way, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7JN
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £90.31K
Total Assets
2025: £317.28K
Total Liabilities
2025: £226.98K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.66K and total liabilities of £222.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £317.28K in 2025 to £269.66K in 2026 (-15.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-62.1%
£123.73K in 2024 to £46.91K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.40%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.60%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 135.56K | 130.48K | 123.73K | 90.31K | 46.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 315.78K | 337.47K | 375.79K | 317.28K | 269.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 180.23K | 206.99K | 252.06K | 226.98K | 222.75K |
| Employees | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.91K for 2026. That compares with £90.31K in 2025, a change of -48.06%.
FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED reported total assets of £269.66K for 2026. That compares with £317.28K in 2025, a change of -15.01%.
FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £222.75K for 2026. That compares with £226.98K in 2025, a change of -1.86%.
FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, FAST ENTRY LOCKSMITHS LIMITED's net assets fell by 62.1%, total assets fell by 28.2%, total liabilities fell by 11.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £123.73K to £46.91K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.