FAST FRESH FOODS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI637429Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 68a Antrim Street, Lisburn, County Antrim BT28 1AU
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-29.64K
Total Assets
2023: £55.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £85.47K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, FAST FRESH FOODS LTD reported net assets of £7.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £205.32K and total liabilities of £197.97K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £55.84K in 2023 to £205.32K in 2024 (267.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FAST FRESH FOODS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+77.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+55.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+215%
£65.13K in 2022 to £205.32K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-36.4%
11 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAST FRESH FOODS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAST FRESH FOODS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 944.00 | -16.83K | -29.64K | 7.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 82.42K | 65.13K | 55.84K | 205.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.48K | 81.96K | 85.47K | 197.97K |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FAST FRESH FOODS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAST FRESH FOODS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FAST FRESH FOODS LTD report in 2024?
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD reported net assets of £7.36K for 2024. That compares with £-29.64K in 2023, a change of 124.82%.
What total assets did FAST FRESH FOODS LTD report in 2024?
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD reported total assets of £205.32K for 2024. That compares with £55.84K in 2023, a change of 267.70%.
What total liabilities did FAST FRESH FOODS LTD report in 2024?
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD reported total liabilities of £197.97K for 2024. That compares with £85.47K in 2023, a change of 131.61%.
How many people does FAST FRESH FOODS LTD employ?
FAST FRESH FOODS LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have FAST FRESH FOODS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FAST FRESH FOODS LTD's total assets rose by 215%, total liabilities rose by 142% and employee numbers fell by 36.4%. Total assets compounded at 77.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £65.13K to £205.32K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-4).
Which years of FAST FRESH FOODS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.