Active

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11159491Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Fitzroy Square, London W1T 6EJ
Incorporated
19/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£232.65K2025
24.90K%vs 2024

2024: £-938.00

Total Assets

£2.50M2025
-1.36%vs 2024

2024: £2.53M

Cash in Bank

£722.02K2025
43.96%vs 2024

2024: £501.54K

Total Liabilities

£1.49M2025
-10.94%vs 2024

2024: £1.67M

Employees

332025
+3vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £232.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.50M, cash in bank of £722.02K and total liabilities of £1.49M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-938.00 in 2024 to £232.65K in 2025 (24.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.65K2025
24.90K%from £-938.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
59.69%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
28.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-192.88K-285.08K-938.00232.65K
Total Assets£2.35M2.38M2.53M2.50M
Cash in Bank£10.99K87.08K501.54K722.02K
Total Liabilities£1.40M1.67M1.67M1.49M
Employees26273033

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £232.65K for 2025. That compares with £-938.00 in 2024, a change of 24.90K%.

What total assets did FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.50M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of -1.36%.

What cash in bank did FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £722.02K for 2025. That compares with £501.54K in 2024, a change of 43.96%.

How many people does FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

Which years of FATBOY PUB COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.